Sign In Forgot Password

Professional Staff

Jason Plotkin
Executive Director

Cassi Cohen
Assistant Executive Director

David Tisdale
Director, Strategic Development

Rabbi Arianna L. Gordon, R.J.E.
Director, Education

Kari K. Provizer, LMSW, ACSW
Director, Robert Sosnick Family Life Center

Rachel Levine
Director, Early Childhood Center

Eric Groh
Director, Operations & Facilities

Maya Grinboim
Director, Music Production

Alicia Goldman
Director, Programming

Gary Breuer
Controller

Accounting

Gary Breuer
Controller

Terrie Miller
Accounts Receivable Specialist

Jackie Franklin
Accounts Payable Specialist

Administrative Staff

Marla Bednarsh
Bar/Bat Mitzvah Coordinator and assistant to Cantor Neil Michaels
 
Joan Bobee
Tribute Coordinator / Receptionist
Helene Deutch
Assistant to Rabbi Bennett
Stacy Gordon
Receptionist
Maya Grinboim
Assistant to Cantor Michael Smolash
 
Christine Karow
Executive Assistant to Jason Plotkin and Cassi Cohen
Laura Koziol
Assistant to Kari K. Provizer, LMSW, ACSW
Kim Heraud
Assistant to Rabbi Loss and Rabbi Hornsten
Ross Klar
Youth Coordinator
Claudia Lutman
Event Coordinator
Leah Shamailov
Assistant to Rabbi Yedwab and Rabbi Kaluzny
 
Kristin Zivojnov
Catering and Events Assistant
 

Communications

Rebecca Grider
Communications Coordinator
Emma Goodman
Graphic Designer
 
Sarah Haggart
Social Media & Marketing Specialist
 
 

Early Childhood Center

Rachel Levine
Director, ECC

Abby Johnson
Assistant Director

Natalie Walls
Administrative Assistant

Heather Bershas
Family Engagement Coordinator

Membership & Development

David Tisdale
Director, Strategic Development
Hilary Greenberg
Associate Director, Strategic Development
 
Susan Kirschner
Development Administrative Assistant

Music Staff

Maya Grinboim
Director, Music Production

Aaron Markovitz
Zipser Foundation Artist in Residence

Emma Trivax
Congregational Soloist

John Bogdan
Accompanist

Tyner Religious School

Rabbi Arianna L. Gordon, R.J.E.
Director, Education & Lifelong Learning

Heidi Pevos
Assistant Director, Tyner Religious School

Rochelle Morais
Special Education Coordinator

Lisa Kaplan
Assistant to Rabbi Gordon

Operations & Facilities

Eric Groh
Director, Operations & Facilities

Josh Roberts
Assistant Director, Operations

John Hepler
Assistant Director, Facilities

Alex Wolf
Audio Engineer & Technical Production Lead

Shayne Gullett
Video Technician

Fri, June 21 2024 15 Sivan 5784